100% Pure Tamanu Oil

$19.99

SKU: BA007 Category:

Description

100% pure Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the coastal Tamani trees in Madagascar, which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil.

Benefits:

  • Antitoxin, Antibacterial
  • Can assist with acne, dry skin, dark eye circles, athletes foot, anti-aging, wrinkles, eczema and more 🙂
  • How to use – you only need a few drops and apply to the area it is needed.  For facial skin, use a few drops on a cotton ball and apply.  You only need a little bit.  Recommended to be applied at least 4-6 weeks for best results.

Properties

Country of Origin: Madagascar
Source of Oil: Tamanu Tree Fruit Seed
Form: Solid at Room Temperature; Melts at 76 degrees
Color: Dark Green to Brown
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Additives: No
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Refinement Status: Unrefined
Organic Certified: No

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our 100% pure Tamanu oil.  People allergic to tree nuts should avoid tamanu oil, since it’s derived from a kind of tree nut.  

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100% Pure Tamanu Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *